These artists, galleries & guilds have signed on to participate in the 2019 ABQ Art showcase:

Click on highlighted names to see the website of the artist or gallery. Artists or galleries with a * will be participating in the 20% donation to Children’s Cancer Fund NM during Gala Night.

*Angus Macpherson

*Anna Pottier Studio

April Price Projects Gallery including Alan Paine Radebaugh & Robert Ellis

*The Artist Studio including Lyle Brown, Marilyn Drake, Charles “Bud” Edmondson, Pam Hostetler, Ann Jeffries, Pat Leister, Peggy Maury, Lee McVey, John Meister, Barbara Nahler, Sheila Richmond, Toni Seidel

*B.C. Nowlin 

*Bill Tondreau

Carol Carpenter

*Carol L Estes 

*Cassandra Hudson Shaw

Cyril Hudson

Dan Garrett

Darryl Willison

*David Henderson

*Delfie Martinez

*Dianna Shomaker

*Frank McCulloch  

Galleria Santiago including Augustine Romero, Henry Morales, Greg Tindel, Justine Ortiz, Laura Wacha, Mike Ortiz, Kris Mills, and Santiago Perez

*Ghostwolf Gallery including Jeanette Cook, Amy M. Ditto, Sean Paul Gallegos, Gabriela Henner, Roe LiBretto, Christa Stephens, Greta Stockebrand, Janice Trimpe, Laura Wacha, Heather Ward, Denise Weaver Ross

*Ivana Starcevic

*Janet Bothne

J.Waid Griffin

*Jeannie Sellmer                         

*Jeff Laird

*Jeff Warren Fine Art including Jona Lou Batt, Phyllis McGuire, Jonna James, Jeff Warren, Jean Jones, Remy Rotenier, Susan Brooke, George Hayes, Jane Chevalier, David Sabo, Rex Barron, Michael Meyer, Jane Hocking, JoAnne Hoehne.

*Joan Kelly

*John Bumkens

*Joy Brinkley-Hill

*Julie J. Howard

*Ken Wallace

Lauren Deyo

*Lisa Zawadzki

Marc Hudson

*Mark Horst 

*Mary Moore Bailey

Masiah Lumpkin

*Matrix Fine Art Gallery  

New Mexico Cancer Center

*New Mexico Watercolor Society including Patricia A. Baca, Debby Brinkerhoff , John Cormier, Antonio Darden.Woody Duncan, Charles (Bud) Edmondson, Sue Hoadley, Fran Krukar, Mick Leo, Barbara McGuire, Lynette M. Metheny, Sue Ann Mika, Lynne Peckinpaugh, Joyce Rapp, Kerry Renshaw, Toni Seidel, Laura Speer, Tina Stallard, Susan Weeks & P.K. Williams

*Next Best Thing to Being There including Barbara Vinikis, Kim Akers, Steve Akers & Scott Muller.

*Nicole Korbe

North 4th Art Center Grace Chacon, Evan Cole, Joeanna Kahuna, Orlando Najar, Coy Rainey, Robert Rivers, Steve Romero, Adam Smith, Brandon Via, Rudy Via, Sarah Wilson, Jerome Zamorra

Palette Contemporary Art Kurt Nelson, Tessa Lev, and Charlie Aldrich

*Pastel Society of New Mexico including Bonnie Berget, Linda Boatwright, Lyle Brown, Judy Felsen, Leila Hall, Sharon Jensen, Lynn Kearny, Marcia Ludden, Maryann McGraw, Sondra Schlotterback, Judy Skaar, Nicholas Tesluk, Wendy Wilkerson

*Phil Hulebak

*Phyllis A Gunderson

Plein Air Painters of New Mexico including Reed Bandeen, Donna Barnhill, Anita Blythe, Laverne Bohlin, Barbara Bodin, Jenny Brodie, Bonnie Buckley, Diane Buster, Barbara Clark, Roger Gathman, Katherine Gauntt, Mary Julyan, Ruth Marcanti, John Meister, Nancy Silvia, Diane Stoffel-Ryan, Risa Taylor, Stephanie West, Marilyn Wightman & Dick Wimberly.

*Rainbow Artists including Linsay Locke, Mary Jane Milz, Eliza Schmid & Janine Wilson     

Ralph Greene

*Ray Tussing

*Red Paint Studio

*Reg Loving

Rio Grande Art Association including Sharon Anderson, Lyle Brown, Lynda Burch, Elizabeth Clark, Steve Elmore, Patricia Gallegos, Mary Julyan, Lynne Patton, Chris Pennington, Carol Peterson, Janny Pizaro, Kelley Roberts, Kimberly Ross, Vera Russell, Eliza Schmid, Les Lamkin & Chris Miller.

Roger Green

Sandy Maguire

*Sumner & Dene Gallery

*Susan Birdsong 

*Tom Blazier

*Tortuga Gallery including Roe LiBretto, Eliza Schmid, Denise Weaver Ross, Sean Wells, Lesley Long, Vicki Bolen, Marc Sherson, Julie Brokken, Andrew Fearnside, Chris Newbill & Marian Berg         

*Vandeman Studios

Victoria Mauldin

Will Werblow

Woody Duncan